Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
YES MLS / Listed By: Annette DePalmo, Century 21 Lakeside Realty - Contact: DePalmo@aol.com, 330-360-4538
YES MLS / Listed By: Annette DePalmo, Century 21 Lakeside Realty - Contact: DePalmo@aol.com, 330-360-4538 102 Rhoda Avenue Youngstown, OH 44509
Sold on 05/05/2026
$119,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/05/2026
05/05/2026
Taxes
$876(2024)
$876(2024)
Lot Size
9,583 SQFT
9,583 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1948
1948
Style
Cape Cod
Cape Cod
School District
Youngstown Csd - 5014
Youngstown Csd - 5014
County
Mahoning County
Mahoning County
Listed By
Annette DePalmo, Century 21 Lakeside Realty, Contact: DePalmo@aol.com, 330-360-4538
Bought with
Anna Myers, Realty One Group Ultimate
Anna Myers, Realty One Group Ultimate
Source
YES MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 11:58 AM GMT+0000
YES MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 11:58 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 1,270 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 28, 2026
Price Changed
$119,500
0%
-$400
Feb 22, 2026
Price Changed
$119,900
-4%
-$5,000
Feb 21, 2026
Price Changed
$124,900
0%
-$100
Feb 21, 2026
Price Changed
$125,000
-2%
-$2,900
Feb 18, 2026
Price Changed
$127,900
-2%
-$2,000
Feb 13, 2026
Price Changed
$129,900
-2%
-$3,000
Feb 05, 2026
Price Changed
$132,900
-2%
-$2,100
Jan 31, 2026
Price Changed
$135,000
-4%
-$4,900
Jan 15, 2026
Listed
$139,900
-
-
Additional Information: Lakeside Realty | DePalmo@aol.com, 330-360-4538